Accident Zenair CH 601 Zodiac OK-QUA04 , Tuesday 11 November 2014
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 11 November 2014
Time:15:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Zenair CH 601 Zodiac
Owner/operator:
Registration: OK-QUA04
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Mysliborz -   Poland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Light plane crashed in Mysliborz, Poland while making circles over the town. Fire broke out and destroved the aircraft. Sole pilot onboard received fatal injures.

Sources:

https://kontakt24.tvn24.pl/rozbil-sie-samolot-jedna-osoba-zginela,149106.html
http://www.sfora.pl/polska/Katastrofa-awionetki-w-Zachodniopomorskiem-Nie-zyje-pilot-s73729
http://allegro.pl/samolot-zodiak-ch-601-hd-i4783338000.html
https://dlapilota.pl/wiadomosci/dlapilota/raport-koncowy-pkbwl-dotyczacy-wypadku-samolotu-ch-601-zodiak-ul-w-mysliborzu