This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 13 November 2014 |
| Time: | 20:47 |
| Type: | Cessna 310P |
| Owner/operator: | Zarko Aviation |
| Registration: | N5741M |
| MSN: | 310P0041 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1968 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Bishop International Airport (KFNT), Flint, MI -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | KFNT |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft experienced an emergency gear-up landing at Bishop International Airport (KFNT), Flint, Michigan. The twin-engine airplane sustained unknown damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.
Sources:
http://nbc25news.com/news/story.aspx?id=1122920 http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=5741M Location