Incident Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee F C-FIHQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 171328

Date:Saturday 15 November 2014
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee F
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-FIHQ
MSN: 28-7325161
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Neuville, near Quebec City -   Canada
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot performed an emergency landing in a field, shortly after takeoff. Both occupants were injured.

Sources:

www.cbc.ca/m/news/canada/montreal/small-airplane-makes-emergency-landing-near-quebec-city-1.2836580

https://www.flickr.com/photos/pier-olivier_veilleux_cysg/8507805441/ (photo)