Incident Pacific Aerospace 750XL ZS-EPV, Wednesday 19 October 2011
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 19 October 2011
Time:08:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic P750 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pacific Aerospace 750XL
Owner/operator:National Airways Corporation
Registration: ZS-EPV
MSN: 144
Year of manufacture:2008
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 8
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Bor Airport (HSBR) -   South Sudan
Phase: Landing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Jubba
Destination airport:Bor Airport (HSBR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
As a result of a flat tyre, the planes skidded off the runway. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

http://dev.sudantribune.com/All/Article/Index/10-20-2011-WFP-plane-crash-lands-in-Bor-no-casulties/40470
http://dev.sudantribune.com/Media/GetImage?Id=10495

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

11 August 2018 PK-HVQ Dimonim Air 8 near Oksibil Airport (OKL/WAJO), Papua w/o

Location