Accident Percival P.31 Proctor IV OO-LVO, Saturday 24 November 1956
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 24 November 1956
Time:
Type:Percival P.31 Proctor IV
Owner/operator:Société Belge de Matériels Automobiles
Registration: OO-LVO
MSN: H.721
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gülzow -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3
http://belmilac.wetpaint.com/page/Percival+P31+Proctor+IV
http://www.belgian-wings.be/webpages//navigator/Photos/MilltaryPics/post_ww2/Percival%20Proctor%204/Percival%20Proctor%20P-1.html
ex.NP353.