Runway excursion Incident Gulfstream G150 N151PW, Wednesday 19 November 2014
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 19 November 2014
Time:10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic G150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Gulfstream G150
Owner/operator:Bohemian Air LLC
Registration: N151PW
MSN: 310
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Charles M. Schulz/Sonoma County Airport (KSTS), Santa Rosa, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KSTS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a runway overrun during a landing to runway 32 at Charles M. Schulz/Sonoma County Airport (KSTS), Santa Rosa, California. The airplane was not damaged and no injuries were reported to the occupants onboard during the incident.

Sources:

http://www.pressdemocrat.com/news/3135807-181/small-jet-rolls-off-runway
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:19-NOV-14,SANTA%20ROSA,N151PW]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=151PW

http://www.airliners.net/photo/Gulfstream-Aerospace-G150/2493139/L

Location