Incident Cessna F172G Skyhawk (Reims) OO-MIX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17155

Date:Thursday 20 July 1978
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172G Skyhawk (Reims)
Owner/operator:Sotramat
Registration: OO-MIX
MSN: F172-0212
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lille -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed, written off, no further details.
Airframe to ground instruction Antwerpen/Deurne.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
- coptercrazy