Incident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 171576

Date:Sunday 23 November 2014
Time:
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Svalerødkilen, Halden -   Norway
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight crashed into the water under unknown circumstances. The pilot was rescued.

Sources:

http://translate.googleusercontent.com/translate_c?depth=1&hl=nl&rurl=translate.google.nl&sl=no&tl=en&u=http://www.webavisen.no/artikkel/8991969/mann-skadd-i-mikroflystyrt-i-oestfold.htm&usg=ALkJrhg-_Q0TFdwGEfxIBNLlZkuU298bRw