Incident Piper PA-28R-200 Arrow II N1366T, Friday 21 November 2014
ASN logo

Date:Friday 21 November 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28R-200 Arrow II
Owner/operator:Hawaiian Aviation Academy
Registration: N1366T
MSN: 28R-7235270
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Honolulu-Daniel K. Inouye International Airport, HI (HNL/PHNL) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Honolulu-Daniel K. Inouye International Airport, HI (HNL/PHNL)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Upon landing at Honolulu International Airport (PHNL), in Honolulu, Hawaii, the aircraft experienced a collapse of the landing gear, sustaining minor damage. The two occupants onboard the airplane were not injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:21-NOV-14,HONOLULU,N1366T]
https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N1366T

http://hawaiiaviationacademy.com/Hawaii_Aviation_Academy/Aircraft.html
http://www.mooreair.com/TheClub.html

Location