Accident Jodel D.120A Paris-Nice OO-MOE, Sunday 28 September 1969
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 28 September 1969
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic D11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D.120A Paris-Nice
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OO-MOE
MSN: 279
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lille -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ex-F-BMOR 1965-68; re-registered 1968 in Belgium as OO-MOE. Written off (destroyed) when crashed 28 September 1969 at Little, France

Sources:

1. Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
2. http://www.asa-be.com/images/PhotoGallery_BCR2/OO-MAA/OO-MOE.JPG
3. http://historique.wassmer.free.fr/rev_1_en_cours/registre_jodel_wassmer_d120.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

14 March 2003 F-PIHH 0 Saint-Pierre-de-Genebroz - 73 unk