Accident Aero Commander 680 Super OO-MOL, Friday 10 July 1970
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 10 July 1970
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AC68 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero Commander 680 Super
Owner/operator:PVBA Geboeders
Registration: OO-MOL
MSN: 680-516-186
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Moorsele, West Flanders -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)