Loss of control Incident Kolb Flyer SS PU-SED,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 171785

Date:Sunday 30 November 2014
Time:17:00 LT
Type:Kolb Flyer SS
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-SED
MSN: FK-1724
Year of manufacture:2009
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:São Mateus, Espirito Santo -   Brazil
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:São Mateus Airport, ES (SNMX)
Destination airport:Colatina Airport, ES (SNCX)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight crashed in a residential area in Sao Mateus, Espirito Santo State. The accident happened about 1 km from the airport. The two occupants suffered minor injuries.

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/espirito-santo/noticia/2014/11/aviao-monomotor-cai-em-quintal-de-casa-em-sao-mateus-es.html
http://g1.globo.com/espirito-santo/noticia/2014/12/feridos-em-queda-de-aviao-monomotor-recebem-alta-no-es.html