Accident Cessna 170 OO-PEC, Saturday 29 April 1950
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 29 April 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C170 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 170
Owner/operator:COGEA
Registration: OO-PEC
MSN: 18254
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sint Jacobs, West Flanders -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

24 January 1984 ST-ACN Khartoum airport (HSSS) w/o