Loss of control Accident Cessna U206F Stationair PT-JSM, Saturday 6 December 2014
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 6 December 2014
Time:7:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna U206F Stationair
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-JSM
MSN: U20602424
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Jaraguari, MS -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Campo Grande, MS (SSKG)
Destination airport:Fazenda Capao Verde, MS (SSGH)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A single-engine crashed minutes after taking off from Campo Grande, MS. The two people on board suffered fatal injuries. According to reports, the weather conditions were unfavorable at the time of the accident.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.campograndenews.com.br/cidades/capital/queda-de-aeronave-em-jaraguari-matou-piloto-e-advogado-marco-tulio
http://www.newsderv.com.br/pg.php?id=3353&titpg=urgente-queda-de-aviao-em-jaraguari
http://www.aquidauananews.com/0,0,00,8620-275987-QUEDA+DE+AERONAVE+EM+JARAGUARI+MS+MATOU+PILOTO+E+ADVOGADO+MARCO+TULIO.htm
NTSB