Incident Canadair CL-600-2B19 Regional Jet CRJ-200ER VP-BBA, Saturday 6 December 2014
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 6 December 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CRJ2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Canadair CL-600-2B19 Regional Jet CRJ-200ER
Owner/operator:Yamal Airlines
Registration: VP-BBA
MSN: 7607
Year of manufacture:2002
Engine model:GE CF34-3B1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 20
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Roshchino International Airport -   Russia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Moscow-Domodedovo Airport (DME)
Destination airport:(IATA: TJM, ICAO: USTR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A CRJ-200 passenger plane contacted storage units with the right hand wing tip and a marker post with the left hand wing tip while taxiing to the parking position at Roshchino International Airport, Russia.

Sources:

http://lifenews.ru/news/146508
http://lifenews.ru/news/146745

Media: