Incident Cessna F150H (Reims) OO-JTH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17205

Date:Friday 3 March 1978
Time:*
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150H (Reims)
Owner/operator:Royal Antwerp Aviation Club
Registration: OO-JTH
MSN: F150-0384
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Oostende-Brugge International Airport (OST/EBOS) -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair in gale.

* Note: DATE also given as 5.3.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
- coptercrazy