This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 28 March 1945 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Focke-Wulf Fw 190 F-8/R1 |
| Owner/operator: | Flygvapnet (Swedish Air Force) |
| Registration: | Unmarked |
| MSN: | 638 01022 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Propably F 10 Bulltofta -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Landed at F 10 AB, Bulltofta 3 feb 1945 intact (2./J.Gr. Ost). Test flight by SwAF. The undercarriage would not extend, belly landing. Scrapped 1947.
Sources:
Forced landing collection
Widfeldt, The Luftwaffe in Sweden