| Date: | Friday 12 December 2014 |
| Time: | 13:30 |
| Type: | Cessna 310R |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | VH-TBE |
| MSN: | 310R2119 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Jabiru Airport (YJAB), NT -
Australia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | YOEN |
| Destination airport: | YJAB |
| Investigating agency: | ATSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft landed at Jabiru Airport (YJAB) with the landing gear retracted, coming to rest about half-way along the runway.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | AO-2014-188 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/2014/aair/ao-2014-188.aspx
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft Location