Incident ERCO 415-CD Ercoupe OO-EXO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17236

Date:Thursday 14 June 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ERCO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ERCO 415-CD Ercoupe
Owner/operator:private
Registration: OO-EXO
MSN: 4969
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Meer, Antwerp -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)