Accident Fairchild UC-61K Argus III OO-FAC, Friday 5 November 1954
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 5 November 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic FA24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fairchild UC-61K Argus III
Owner/operator:COGEA
Registration: OO-FAC
MSN: 915
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Keerbergen, Flemish Brabant -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)