Accident Socata TB20 Trinidad TCB-602, Monday 20 February 1995
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 20 February 1995
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic TB20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB20 Trinidad
Owner/operator:Türk Deniz Kuvvetleri
Registration: TCB-602
MSN: 1713
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Yalova -   Türkiye
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Topel NAS/Egitim Filo
Narrative:
Crashed into hill near Yalova, Turkey, on delivery flight from France to Topel NAS. French pilot and passenger both killed.

Sources:

Scramble
Air Forces Monthly September 2001, p70