Accident Hughes 369D ? TC-HEH ?, Saturday 7 July 1990
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 7 July 1990
Time:14:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic H500 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes 369D ?
Owner/operator:Halkah
Registration: TC-HEH ?
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Istanbul -   Türkiye
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed 200 meters away after take-off and caught fire. Occupants survived injured.

Sources:

Milliyet Gazete Arşiv 8 July 1990
Cumhuriyet 8 July 1990, p8 (photo)