Accident Jodel DR.1050-M1 Sicile Record OO-NSE, Sunday 17 February 1980
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 17 February 1980
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel DR.1050-M1 Sicile Record
Owner/operator:private
Registration: OO-NSE
MSN: 611
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Ekeren, Antwerp -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
http://www.mobilit.fgov.be/data/aero/accidents/AA_old.pdf