Accident Junkers F13 URSS-308, xx Oct 1929
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:xx Oct 1929
Time:
Type:Junkers F13
Owner/operator:Deruluft
Registration: URSS-308
MSN: 730
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Estonia -   Estonia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in a wooded area in Estonia. It was christened 'Koenigsadler', broke in two as a result of the crash and was damaged beyond repair.

Sources:

Airhistory
photo proof