Accident Miles M.14A Hawk Trainer III OO-PAB, Sunday 1 January 1950
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 1 January 1950
Time:
Type:Miles M.14A Hawk Trainer III
Owner/operator:Club d'Aviation de Bruxelles
Registration: OO-PAB
MSN: 2042
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Villers-la-Ville, Walloon Brabant -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed. Location given as Villens, believe this is a typo!

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)