Accident Condor , Tuesday 10 June 1919
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 10 June 1919
Time:
Type:Condor
Owner/operator:Aviación Militar (Aviación de Ejército)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:El Palomar, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Biplane collided with italian monoplane "Spad" at 500 meters altitude. Pilot Ten Sarmiento.

Sources:

Santa Fe 11 June 1919, p2