Incident Beechcraft 35-A33 Debonair N1111Z, Saturday 27 December 2014
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 27 December 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35-A33 Debonair
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N1111Z
MSN: CD-276
Year of manufacture:1960
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Charles M. Schulz/Sonoma County Airport (KSTS), Santa Rosa, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KSTS
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a collapse of the landing gear upon landing at Charles M. Schulz/Sonoma County Airport (KSTS), Santa Rosa, California. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20150108044114/http://www.asias.faa.gov:80/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:27-DEC-14,SANTA%20ROSA,N1111Z
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N1111Z.html

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

14 January 1996 N1111Z Ray's Flying Service 0 Houston, TX sub

Location