ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 172586
Last updated: 13 November 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 27-DEC-2014 |
Time: | 14:10 LT |
Type: |  Cessna 150H |
Owner/operator: | Aviación Integral Regional |
Registration: | XB-IRC |
C/n / msn: | 15068188 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | near García de la Cadena, Zacatecas -
Mexico
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | Guadalajara Int'l (GDL/MMGL) |
Destination airport: | Amado Nervo Int'l (TOQ/MMEP) |
Investigating agency: | SCT Mexico |
Narrative:The Cessna 150 trainer broke up in poor weather near García de la Cadena, Mexico.
Sources:
http://www.eluniversal.com.mx/estados/2014/cae-avioneta-en-zacatecas-mueren-instructor-y-alumno-1064765.html https://zacatecasonline.com.mx/noticias/policia/43769-se-estrella-avioneta.html http://207.248.177.30/mir/uploadtests/28570.177.59.1.Anexo%205-%20Aviones%20XB%20Privados%20NO%20Comerciales.xls http://www.fsmex.com/ver_imagen.php?id_foto=3752 Accident investigation:
|
| |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |