Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft 35-C33 Debonair N500HT, Friday 26 December 2014
ASN logo

Date:Friday 26 December 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35-C33 Debonair
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N500HT
MSN: CD-909
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Pecan Plantation Airport (0TX1), Granbury, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Searcy Muni (KSRC)
Destination airport:0TX1
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing at the Pecan Plantation Airport (0TX1), in Granbury, Texas. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the four occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://hcnews.com/pages/updates/plane-makes-hard-landing-in-pecan/
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N500HT
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:26-DEC-14,GRANBURY,N500HT]

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

6 August 2025 N500HT Private 0 Meadowlake Airport (12TN), Kingston, TN sub
Runway excursion

Location