Incident helicopter , unk. date 1976
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:unk. date 1976
Time:
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:North Korean Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:North Korea -   North Korea
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The North Korean leader Kim Jong-Il was injured in a helicopter crash in the end of the year 1976.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://sonicbloom11.tumblr.com/post/1058515889/kim-fear]
https://www.smh.com.au/articles/2003/06/16/1055615736319.html