| Date: | Wednesday 3 December 2014 |
| Time: | 11:22 LT |
| Type: | Mooney M20J |
| Owner/operator: | PVT |
| Registration: | CS-AVK |
| MSN: | 24-1384 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Coimbra aerodrome (LPCO) -
Portugal
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Santarém Airport (LPSR) |
| Destination airport: | Coimbra Airport (CBP/LPCO) |
| Investigating agency: | GPIAA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The pilot decided to perform a landing with all gear up and landed the aircraft on Coimbra aerodrome's runway 34 at about 11:22LT. No fire. No injuries occurred.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
GPIAA
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft Location