Accident Beechcraft AT-11-BH Kansan Ea-19, Wednesday 8 August 1956
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 8 August 1956
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft AT-11-BH Kansan
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA
Registration: Ea-19
MSN: 3442
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
El 8 de agosto del año 1956 el avión Beechcraft AT-11BH Kansan registro Ea-19, nº/serie 3442 perteneciente a la Fuerza Aérea Argentina es destruido tras un accidente.

Sources:

WIKIPEDIA
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Beechcraft_Modelo_18
AMILARG
http://www.amilarg.com.ar/beech-at-11.html
Historias Individuales
https://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/p/fuerza-aerea-argentina.html
https://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/2012/08/lv-xhn-beech-18-at-11-kansan-cn-3442.html