| Date: | Saturday 3 January 2015 |
| Time: | 20:10 UTC |
| Type: | Cessna 152 II |
| Owner/operator: | Aeroclub Rosario |
| Registration: | LV-OOG |
| MSN: | 15284740 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1981 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Aeroclub Rosario, SF -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | JIAAC |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Touched down nose first, causing substantial damage to the nose and propeller.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.jiaac.gob.ar/files/115.pdf 