Accident Fiat CR.32 C.1-..., Friday 23 February 1951
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 23 February 1951
Time:morning
Type:Fiat CR.32
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: C.1-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Cap Enderorrocat -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:BA Son San Juan (Mallorca)
Narrative:
Stall/spinn at 500 meters after engine failure. Pilot José Luis Fernández Pérez remained unhurt in the cabin. "Fiat".

Sources:

Baleares 24 February 1951, p4