This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 8 January 2015 |
| Time: | 00:25 LT |
| Type: | Yakovlev Ya-52 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | RA-0454G |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Other |
| Location: | Sonino Airfield, Tula Oblast -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Ten aircrafts were destroyed or substantial damaged in a Hangar fire at Sonino Airfield, Tula Oblast. Aircrafts included were:
- Yakovlev Ya-52 (RA-0454G)
- Cessna 150 (RA-2196G)
- ICP Savannah
- MDM-1 Fox
- YAK-55
- SU-29
- Van's RV-7
- Van's RV-7
- ......
Sources:
https://myslo.ru/news/criminal/nochu-v-zaokskom-rayone-zagorelsya-angar-so-sportivnimi-samoletami http://www.reaa.ru/cgi-bin/yabb/YaBB.pl?num=1420733347/0 