Accident Piper PA-12 Super Cruiser OO-YAN, Saturday 15 January 1977
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 15 January 1977
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-12 Super Cruiser
Owner/operator:private
Registration: OO-YAN
MSN: 12-2174
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hoevenen Airfield (EBHN) -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Written off

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
http://www.mobilit.fgov.be/data/aero/accidents/AA_old.pdf