Other MDM-1 Fox , Thursday 8 January 2015
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 8 January 2015
Time:00:25 LT
Type:MDM-1 Fox
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Other
Location:Sonino Airfield, Tula Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ten aircrafts were destroyed or substantial damaged in a Hangar fire at Sonino Airfield, Tula Oblast. Aircrafts included were:
- Yakovlev Ya-52 (RA-0454G)
- Cessna 150 (RA-2196G)
- ICP Savannah
- MDM-1 Fox
- YAK-55
- SU-29
- Van's RV-7
- Van's RV-7
- ......

Sources:

https://myslo.ru/news/criminal/nochu-v-zaokskom-rayone-zagorelsya-angar-so-sportivnimi-samoletami
http://www.reaa.ru/cgi-bin/yabb/YaBB.pl?num=1420733347/0