Other Van's RV-7 , Thursday 8 January 2015
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 8 January 2015
Time:00:25 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic RV7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Van's RV-7
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Other
Location:Sonino Airfield, Tula Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ten aircrafts were destroyed or substantial damaged in a hangar fire at Sonino Airfield, Tula Oblast.

Sources:

https://myslo.ru/news/criminal/nochu-v-zaokskom-rayone-zagorelsya-angar-so-sportivnimi-samoletami
http://www.reaa.ru/cgi-bin/yabb/YaBB.pl?num=1420733347/0