Accident Renard Stampe & Vertongen RSV 32/100 OO-ALP, xx Sep 1933
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:xx Sep 1933
Time:
Type:Renard Stampe & Vertongen RSV 32/100
Owner/operator:Maurice Nagant
Registration: OO-ALP
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Keerbergen Airfield, Flemish Brabant -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Keerbergen (B)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed.
Champ d'Aviation de Keerbergen SA/Keerbergen

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
Registre Historique de la Matricule Aéronautique civile belge