Accident Saab 91B Safir OO-SOL, Friday 19 April 1957
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 19 April 1957
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB91 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab 91B Safir
Owner/operator:Sabena
Registration: OO-SOL
MSN: 91239
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Humbeek, Flemish Brabant -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)