Other Fokker/Sabca F.VIIb/3m OO-AII, Friday 7 December 1934
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 7 December 1934
Time:
Type:Fokker/Sabca F.VIIb/3m
Owner/operator:Sabena
Registration: OO-AII
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Other
Location:Brussels/Evere Airfield, Brussels -   Belgium
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Destroyed by fire after Belgian Air Force Fairey Fox III O-47 crashed into hangar.

Sources:

1. Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)