Accident Schleicher Ka 2b Rhönschwalbe OO-ZPK, Sunday 24 May 1964
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 24 May 1964
Time:
Type:Schleicher Ka 2b Rhönschwalbe
Owner/operator:Centre National de Vol a Voile
Registration: OO-ZPK
MSN: 111/55
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Balen-Nete, Antwerp -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair.
Cancelled 28.12.1971.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)