Incident helicopter , Sunday 18 January 2015
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 18 January 2015
Time:
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:Iranian Police
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Kahiri region of Sarbaz city -   Iran
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot had to perform an emergency landing as a result of a technical failure of the helicopter.
Three persons on board and the pilot were injured in the incident.

Sources:

http://217.25.54.55/en/News/81469584/