Accident Schleicher Ka 4 Rhönlerche II OO-ZUD, Sunday 17 March 1963
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 17 March 1963
Time:
Type:Schleicher Ka 4 Rhönlerche II
Owner/operator:Centre National de Vol a Voile
Registration: OO-ZUD
MSN: 427/58
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Casteau, Hainaut -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair in collision

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)