This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 20 January 2015 |
| Time: | 15:00 |
| Type: | Cessna U206G |
| Owner/operator: | Aeroconexos |
| Registration: | HC-BLN |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Juyuintsa -
Ecuador
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Cessna U206G was damaged when it suffered a runway excursion upon landing at Juyuintsa, Ecuador.
Three occupants were injured.
Sources:
http://cotopaxinoticias.com/seccion.aspx?sid=17&nid=18927 