Incident Stampe SV.4C OO-AMZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17326

Date:Monday 18 November 1968
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SV4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stampe SV.4C
Owner/operator:Limburgse Vleugels
Registration: OO-AMZ
MSN: 1137
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Zolder, Limburg -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into trees.

The aircraft was rebuilt in 2023.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
http://www.rar.be/_FILES/foto/OO-AMZ/OO-AMZ.html
https://www.facebook.com/HistoryWings/posts/pfbid02NXEQ5v6xxov5GbtjzPybLP4k2zXKrzUshRt5o1arM9wifHUGzv3tf5hpVzcG6QXul