Accident SZD-22C Mucha Standard OO-ZSM, Saturday 6 July 1963
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 6 July 1963
Time:
Type:SZD-22C Mucha Standard
Owner/operator:Centre National de Vol a Voile
Registration: OO-ZSM
MSN: 526
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Temploux, Namur -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed following a collision with DH.82a Tiger Moth OO-EVT.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)