Gear-up landing Accident Piper PA-46-350P Malibu Mirage JetPROP DLX N369ST, Monday 26 January 2015
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 26 January 2015
Time:10:57
Type:Silhouette image of generic P46T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-46-350P Malibu Mirage JetPROP DLX
Owner/operator:Blackjet Aviation GmbH & Co.KG
Registration: N369ST
MSN: 4636396/261
Year of manufacture:2006
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Milano-Linate Airport (LIML), Milan, Lombardy -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EDDS
Destination airport:Milano-Linate Airport (LIN/LIML)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Piper PA-46 plane made gear-up landing at Milan-Linate Airport. The runway was temporarily blocked until the removal of the airplane. The

At the moment there is no news if a failure has been the cause to avoid pilot to landing gear extraction. Four people on board unharmed.

Sources:

AVIONEWS Aeronautical Press Agency
http://www.repstatic.it/content/localirep/img/rep-milano/2015/01/26/153233243-d866c99f-6e12-4fda-9d8b-cd0a270d77b3.jpg

http://jetphotos.net/showphotos.php?regsearch=N369ST

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

10 October 2020 N369ST Aero-Mobil Inc 0 Dauchingen w/o

Location