Accident Tipsy B OO-DAU, Sunday 22 May 1966
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 22 May 1966
Time:
Type:Tipsy B
Owner/operator:private
Registration: OO-DAU
MSN: 515
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Spa, Liège -   Belgium
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Grimbergen
Destination airport:Spa
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed into trees.

Accident investigation:
cover

Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
http://guy-vanderlinden.com/aircraftcrashes/index-en.html#bv000170