Accident Conroy Aviation Sparrow 19-7975, Tuesday 27 January 2015
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 27 January 2015
Time:19:45
Type:Conroy Aviation Sparrow
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 19-7975
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Between Bulli Tops & Sublime Point north of Wollongong, NSW -   Australia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Wedderburn (YWBN)
Destination airport:Illawarra Rgnl (WOL/YWOL)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft reportedly impacted bushland terrain between Bulli Tops and Sublime Point north of Wollongong, New South Wales. Wreckage of the aircraft located 2015/01/27, the pilot onboard was fatally injured.

Sources:

http://www.smh.com.au/nsw/plane-missing-in-the-illawarra-search-underway-amid-reports-of-crash-20150127-12zi4m.html
http://www.illawarramercury.com.au/story/2844681/bulli-tops-plane-crash-feared/
https://www.sbs.com.au/news/article/2015/01/28/pilot-fatal-nsw-crash-identified
https://www.2st.com.au/news/shoalhaven-news/82524-breaking-news-fatal-plane-crash-near-bulli-tops
http://flysafe.raa.asn.au/admin/aircraft_database_registration.html
http://www.wedderburnairstrip.com.au